Aleta Bota, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Āleta Bota

World:Ethiopia:YeDebub Biheroch Bihereseboch na Hizboch
Latitude 6.5667 Longitude 38.3667 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 6° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 38° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70375

Weather Charts


Aleta Bota Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aleta Bota Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aleta Bota Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'iko (2.2 nm)
Coragia (3.1 nm)
Sciallo (7.6 nm)
Luko Bota (6.4 nm)
Guyda Bota (8.5 nm)
Gado (9.2 nm)
Wendo (3.6 nm)
Wedimo (5.0 nm)
Aleta (5.4 nm)
Jemjem (6.0 nm)
Ara Terra (7.2 nm)
Senteriya (1.4 nm)
Teferi Kela (4.5 nm)
Alata Bota (5.6 nm)
K'amadu (6.3 nm)
Dila Bota (7.1 nm)
Abera (9.2 nm)
Dila (9.5 nm)
Andida (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HALA AWA Small Awassa Airport Awassa 31 nm N 14 Ethiopian Airlines
HASD SXU Small Soddu Airport Soddu 39 nm W 292
HADO Small Dodola Airport Dodola 49 nm E 56
HAAM AMH Medium ARBA MINCH 56 nm W 235 Ethiopian Airlines
HAJM JIM Medium JIMMA Jimma 113 nm W 305 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Aleta Wendo (woreda)
3.6 nm NE Aleta Wendo
5.0 nm SE Dara (woreda)
10.0 nm NE Sidama Zone
10.1 nm S Dila, Ethiopia
10.2 nm SE Hagere Selam (Sidama)
11.2 nm N Dale (woreda)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:08:56 2016