Gerbicho Bota, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Gerbīcho Bota

World:Ethiopia:YeDebub Biheroch Bihereseboch na Hizboch
Latitude 6.5667 Longitude 38.5000 Altitude (feet) 8457
Lat (DMS) 6° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 38° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 2577
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49205

Weather Charts


Gerbicho Bota Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gerbicho Bota Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gerbicho Bota Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jemjem (2.2 nm)
Wedimo (3.0 nm)
Aleta (3.6 nm)
Wendo (5.4 nm)
Senteriya (7.0 nm)
Teferi Kela (7.2 nm)
Aleta Bota (7.9 nm)
Goridama Bota (5.0 nm)
Sisha (6.0 nm)
Bursa (6.0 nm)
Dugo (7.2 nm)
Dangure Ticha (7.6 nm)
Gume Bota (8.5 nm)
Hagere Selam Bota (4.2 nm)
Ara Terra (4.5 nm)
Hagere Selam (5.1 nm)
Alata Bota (5.6 nm)
Abera (7.3 nm)
Abera Bota (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HALA AWA Small Awassa Airport Awassa 30 nm N 0 Ethiopian Airlines
HADO Small Dodola Airport Dodola 42 nm E 50
HASD SXU Small Soddu Airport Soddu 47 nm W 288
HAAM AMH Medium ARBA MINCH 62 nm W 239 Ethiopian Airlines
HAGB GOB Small Robe Airport Goba 97 nm E 70 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm E Hula (woreda)
5.1 nm S Hagere Selam (Sidama)
5.4 nm W Aleta Wendo
6.0 nm N Sidama Zone
6.4 nm SW Dara (woreda)
10.0 nm W Aleta Wendo (woreda)
12.1 nm NW Irgalem


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:01:14 2016