Rotsos, Cyprus Page

Other names: Rotsi

World:Cyprus:Pafos
Latitude 34.6717 Longitude 32.6350 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 34° 40' 18N Long (DMS) 32° 38' 6E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 762

Weather Charts


Rotsos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rotsos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rotsos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kapsalia (1.6 nm) Mandra tou Khailou (0.3 nm)
Pangera (0.8 nm)
Dasia (1.0 nm)
Lingri tou Digeni (1.2 nm)
Palialono (1.6 nm)
Kokkinokremmos (2.0 nm)
Kokkinolimni (2.4 nm)
Rachokampos (2.3 nm)
Laoni tou Kotsiri (0.4 nm)
Frakti (0.6 nm)
Aspros (1.0 nm)
Foradomantres (1.5 nm)
Agia Eleni (1.6 nm)
Elia tou Lykou (1.6 nm)
Chaki Alis (1.7 nm)
Skoteini (1.7 nm)
Chochlakeri (1.8 nm)
Trapezoni (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LCPH PFO Large PAFOS INTL Paphos 7 nm W 290 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Arkia , British Airways, Danish Air Transport, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Finnair, Germania, Israir, Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Petroleum Air Services, Pobeda, Primera Air Scandinavia, Rossiya Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Tus Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Yanair
LCRA AKT Large AKROTIRI Akrotiri 18 nm E 105
FR44416 Small Marki Airfield 39 nm E 58
FR32346 NIC Closed Nicosia International Airport Nicosia 42 nm E 47
LCEN ECN Medium Ercan International Airport Nicosia 51 nm E 55 Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Petra tou Romiou
2.4 nm NW 1222 Cyprus earthquake
2.4 nm NW List of earthquakes in Cyprus
2.6 nm NW List of painted churches in Cyprus
3.2 nm E Pissouri
5.1 nm NW List of dams and reservoirs in Cyprus
6.7 nm E Avdimou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:06 2016