Chochlakeri, Cyprus Page

Other names: Khokhlajeri

World:Cyprus:Lemesos
Latitude 34.6693 Longitude 32.6723 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 40' 9N Long (DMS) 32° 40' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1106

Weather Charts


Chochlakeri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chochlakeri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chochlakeri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aspros (1.0 nm)
Laoni tou Kotsiri (1.4 nm)
Frakti (1.5 nm)
Chaki Alis (0.2 nm)
Skoteini (0.5 nm)
Limistiko (0.8 nm)
Mazotos (1.1 nm)
Elia tou Lykou (1.1 nm)
Palialono (1.7 nm)
Lakkos Hussein Aga (1.8 nm)
Arka (1.9 nm)
Nisiris (0.7 nm)
Pissouri (1.4 nm)
Chantakies (1.8 nm)
Trapezoni (0.2 nm)
Agia Eleni (0.6 nm)
Kinarota (0.8 nm)
Foradomantres (0.8 nm)
Kokkinokremmos (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LCPH PFO Large PAFOS INTL Paphos 9 nm W 287 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Arkia , British Airways, Danish Air Transport, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Finnair, Germania, Israir, Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Petroleum Air Services, Pobeda, Primera Air Scandinavia, Rossiya Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Tus Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Yanair
LCRA AKT Large AKROTIRI Akrotiri 16 nm E 106
FR44416 Small Marki Airfield 37 nm E 56
FR32346 NIC Closed Nicosia International Airport Nicosia 41 nm E 45
LCEN ECN Medium Ercan International Airport Nicosia 49 nm E 54 Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E Pissouri
2.3 nm W Petra tou Romiou
4.0 nm NW 1222 Cyprus earthquake
4.0 nm NW List of earthquakes in Cyprus
4.3 nm NW List of painted churches in Cyprus
5.0 nm E Avdimou
6.7 nm NW List of dams and reservoirs in Cyprus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:24 2016