Lingri tou Digeni, Cyprus Page

Other names: Lingrin tou Dhyeni

World:Cyprus:Pafos
Latitude 34.6908 Longitude 32.6291 Altitude (feet) 853
Lat (DMS) 34° 41' 27N Long (DMS) 32° 37' 45E Altitude (meters) 259
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 734

Weather Charts


Lingri tou Digeni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingri tou Digeni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingri tou Digeni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dasia (0.5 nm)
Kapsalia (1.1 nm)
Rachokampos (1.4 nm)
Loures (1.8 nm)
Kochinadhkia (1.8 nm)
Kokkinokremmos (0.8 nm)
Kokkinolimni (1.3 nm)
Karpasas (2.0 nm)
Moutti tis Arkolias (2.1 nm)
Pano Papeti (2.1 nm)
Kato Papeti (2.2 nm)
Pangera (0.6 nm)
Palialono (1.3 nm)
Elia tou Lykou (1.7 nm)
Mandra tou Khailou (0.9 nm)
Rotsos (1.2 nm)
Frakti (1.1 nm)
Laoni tou Kotsiri (1.4 nm)
Aspros (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LCPH PFO Large PAFOS INTL Paphos 7 nm W 283 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Arkia , British Airways, Danish Air Transport, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Finnair, Germania, Israir, Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Petroleum Air Services, Pobeda, Primera Air Scandinavia, Rossiya Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Tus Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Yanair
LCRA AKT Large AKROTIRI Akrotiri 18 nm E 108
FR44416 Small Marki Airfield 38 nm E 59
FR32346 NIC Closed Nicosia International Airport Nicosia 42 nm E 49
LCEN ECN Medium Ercan International Airport Nicosia 50 nm E 56 Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Petra tou Romiou
1.5 nm W 1222 Cyprus earthquake
1.5 nm W List of earthquakes in Cyprus
1.8 nm W List of painted churches in Cyprus
3.8 nm SE Pissouri
4.2 nm NW List of dams and reservoirs in Cyprus
6.8 nm E Avdimou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:54 2016