Rachokampos, Cyprus Page

Other names: Rakhokambos

World:Cyprus:Pafos
Latitude 34.6991 Longitude 32.6028 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 34° 41' 57N Long (DMS) 32° 36' 10E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 899

Weather Charts


Rachokampos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rachokampos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rachokampos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kochinadhkia (0.7 nm)
Pigadoullia (0.8 nm)
Kouklia (1.0 nm)
Kouklia (1.5 nm)
Mouttokamara (1.6 nm)
Kyra Eleni (1.8 nm)
Loures (0.5 nm)
Pano Savankia (1.1 nm)
Kato Papeti (1.4 nm)
Kato Savankia (1.6 nm)
Pano Papeti (1.7 nm)
Souskiou (2.1 nm)
Kokkinokremmos (1.0 nm)
Dasia (1.2 nm)
Lingri tou Digeni (1.4 nm)
Kokkinolimni (1.8 nm)
Pangera (2.0 nm)
Mandra tou Khailou (2.1 nm)
Kapsalia (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LCPH PFO Large PAFOS INTL Paphos 5 nm W 281 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Arkia , British Airways, Danish Air Transport, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Finnair, Germania, Israir, Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Petroleum Air Services, Pobeda, Primera Air Scandinavia, Rossiya Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Tus Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Yanair
LCRA AKT Large AKROTIRI Akrotiri 20 nm E 108
FR44416 Small Marki Airfield 39 nm E 61
FR32346 NIC Closed Nicosia International Airport Nicosia 42 nm E 50
LCEN ECN Medium Ercan International Airport Nicosia 51 nm E 57 Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm W 1222 Cyprus earthquake
0.1 nm W List of earthquakes in Cyprus
0.5 nm W List of painted churches in Cyprus
2.4 nm SE Petra tou Romiou
2.9 nm NW List of dams and reservoirs in Cyprus
5.2 nm E Pissouri
8.1 nm N Paphos District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:07 2016