Pikrokremmos, Cyprus Page

Other names: Pikrókremmos,Πικρόκρεμμος

World:Cyprus:Lemesos
Latitude 34.6578 Longitude 32.7222 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 34° 39' 28N Long (DMS) 32° 43' 20E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1351

Weather Charts


Pikrokremmos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pikrokremmos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pikrokremmos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manolikos (0.5 nm)
Chantakies (0.8 nm)
Kremmos tis Arkolias (1.2 nm)
Pissouri (1.2 nm)
Kokkinokremmos (1.4 nm)
Anogia (0.5 nm)
Konizera (0.6 nm)
Akanthopetra (0.9 nm)
Mersinoudia (1.2 nm)
Stronkylolaonon (1.4 nm)
Kourvouloi (1.7 nm)
Kokkina (1.7 nm)
Mantri (1.9 nm)
Mavrorotsos (0.8 nm)
Melanta (0.9 nm)
Michalos (1.5 nm)
Vournes (1.5 nm)
Apothikes (0.5 nm)
Bousoura (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LCPH PFO Large PAFOS INTL Paphos 12 nm W 287 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Arkia , British Airways, Danish Air Transport, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Finnair, Germania, Israir, Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Petroleum Air Services, Pobeda, Primera Air Scandinavia, Rossiya Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Tus Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Yanair
LCRA AKT Large AKROTIRI Akrotiri 13 nm E 107
FR44416 Small Marki Airfield 36 nm E 53
FR32346 NIC Closed Nicosia International Airport Nicosia 40 nm N 42
LCEN ECN Medium Ercan International Airport Nicosia 48 nm E 51 Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Pissouri
3.4 nm NE Avdimou
4.7 nm W Petra tou Romiou
5.7 nm E Episkopi Bay
5.8 nm E Episkopi Cantonment
6.5 nm NW 1222 Cyprus earthquake
6.5 nm NW List of earthquakes in Cyprus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:42 2016