Anogia, Cyprus Page

Other names: Anoyia

World:Cyprus:Lemesos
Latitude 34.6649 Longitude 32.7174 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 39' 54N Long (DMS) 32° 43' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1480

Weather Charts


Anogia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anogia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anogia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manolikos (0.3 nm)
Chantakies (0.7 nm)
Pissouri (0.8 nm)
Kokkinokremmos (1.5 nm)
Akanthopetra (0.5 nm)
Mersinoudia (0.8 nm)
Kourvouloi (1.4 nm)
Kalogenata (1.7 nm)
Mantri (1.6 nm)
Ttazokremmos (1.8 nm)
Ano Pedia (1.8 nm)
Konizera (0.6 nm)
Mavrorotsos (1.2 nm)
Melanta (1.2 nm)
Stronkylolaonon (1.3 nm)
Pikrokremmos (0.5 nm)
Apothikes (0.8 nm)
Kremmos tis Arkolias (1.4 nm)
Bousoura (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LCPH PFO Large PAFOS INTL Paphos 11 nm W 285 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Arkia , British Airways, Danish Air Transport, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Finnair, Germania, Israir, Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Petroleum Air Services, Pobeda, Primera Air Scandinavia, Rossiya Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Tus Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Yanair
LCRA AKT Large AKROTIRI Akrotiri 14 nm E 108
FR44416 Small Marki Airfield 36 nm E 54
FR32346 NIC Closed Nicosia International Airport Nicosia 40 nm N 43
LCEN ECN Medium Ercan International Airport Nicosia 48 nm E 52 Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W Pissouri
3.2 nm NE Avdimou
4.5 nm W Petra tou Romiou
6.0 nm E Episkopi Bay
6.0 nm E Episkopi Cantonment
6.2 nm W 1222 Cyprus earthquake
6.2 nm W List of earthquakes in Cyprus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:06 2016