Kokkina, Cyprus Page

Other names: Kochina

World:Cyprus:Lemesos
Latitude 34.6780 Longitude 32.7460 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 34° 40' 41N Long (DMS) 32° 44' 46E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1574

Weather Charts


Kokkina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kokkina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kokkina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kourvouloi (0.8 nm)
Konizera (1.0 nm)
Kalogenata (1.1 nm)
Pelavi (0.6 nm)
Mantri (0.7 nm)
Fakiola (0.9 nm)
Avdimou (1.3 nm)
Trikolos (1.3 nm)
Xerokoilada (1.5 nm)
Kamares (0.4 nm)
Amaloo (1.0 nm)
Morosyja (1.1 nm)
Mantres (1.5 nm)
Stronkylolaonon (0.3 nm)
Melanta (1.1 nm)
Michalos (1.1 nm)
Vournes (1.5 nm)
Ploura (1.4 nm)
Mavrorotsos (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LCRA AKT Large AKROTIRI Akrotiri 13 nm E 113
LCPH PFO Large PAFOS INTL Paphos 13 nm W 280 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Arkia , British Airways, Danish Air Transport, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Finnair, Germania, Israir, Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Petroleum Air Services, Pobeda, Primera Air Scandinavia, Rossiya Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Tus Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Yanair
FR44416 Small Marki Airfield 34 nm E 53
FR32346 NIC Closed Nicosia International Airport Nicosia 38 nm N 42
LCEN ECN Medium Ercan International Airport Nicosia 46 nm E 52 Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE Avdimou
2.4 nm W Pissouri
4.5 nm E Episkopi Cantonment
5.1 nm SE Episkopi Bay
5.9 nm W Petra tou Romiou
7.3 nm W 1222 Cyprus earthquake
7.3 nm W List of earthquakes in Cyprus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:24 2016