Mersinoudia, Cyprus Page

Other names: Mersinoudhia

World:Cyprus:Lemesos
Latitude 34.6771 Longitude 32.7135 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 34° 40' 38N Long (DMS) 32° 42' 49E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1604

Weather Charts


Mersinoudia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mersinoudia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mersinoudia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pissouri (0.8 nm)
Nisiris (1.5 nm)
Ttazokremmos (1.1 nm)
Ano Pedia (1.1 nm)
Mantri (1.5 nm)
Tepeler (1.5 nm)
Trikolos (1.5 nm)
Melichchia (1.8 nm)
Konizera (1.1 nm)
Kourvouloi (1.1 nm)
Kalogenata (1.2 nm)
Mantri (1.3 nm)
Stronkylolaonon (1.4 nm)
Akanthopetra (0.3 nm)
Anogia (0.8 nm)
Manolikos (0.9 nm)
Chantakies (1.2 nm)
Pikrokremmos (1.2 nm)
Apothikes (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LCPH PFO Large PAFOS INTL Paphos 11 nm W 282 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Arkia , British Airways, Danish Air Transport, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Finnair, Germania, Israir, Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Petroleum Air Services, Pobeda, Primera Air Scandinavia, Rossiya Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Tus Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Yanair
LCRA AKT Large AKROTIRI Akrotiri 14 nm E 110
FR44416 Small Marki Airfield 35 nm E 55
FR32346 NIC Closed Nicosia International Airport Nicosia 39 nm N 44
LCEN ECN Medium Ercan International Airport Nicosia 47 nm E 53 Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Pissouri
3.0 nm NE Avdimou
4.3 nm W Petra tou Romiou
5.8 nm W 1222 Cyprus earthquake
5.8 nm W List of earthquakes in Cyprus
6.1 nm W List of painted churches in Cyprus
6.1 nm E Episkopi Cantonment


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:39 2016