Tio Felipe, Cuba Page

Other names: Tío Felipe

World:Cuba:Santiago de Cuba
Latitude 20.3797 Longitude -75.4316 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 20° 22' 47N Long (DMS) 75° 25' 54W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9619

Weather Charts


Tio Felipe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tio Felipe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tio Felipe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Rosario (2.0 nm)
Los Maizales (2.6 nm)
Yamagua (2.9 nm)
San Alejandro (2.9 nm)
El Nino (3.0 nm)
La Luisa (3.1 nm)
Maniguero (1.5 nm)
Cedro Quemado (2.1 nm)
Soledad (3.0 nm)
Cintra (3.1 nm)
Concepcioncita (3.2 nm)
Margot (3.3 nm)
Manzanillo (1.5 nm)
Bambi (1.9 nm)
El Dejao (2.5 nm)
Pan de Azucar (2.1 nm)
Buena Ventura (2.4 nm)
Saltadero (2.8 nm)
San Fernando (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUNC ICR Small Nicaro Airport Nicaro 19 nm N 343
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 23 nm S 138 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
FR39262 PST Small Preston Airport Preston 24 nm N 329
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 31 nm S 151
MUCU SCU Medium ANTONIO MACEO INTL Santiago 33 nm S 222 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Air Caraïbes, American Airlines, Inc., Blue Panorama Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Silver Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, interCaribbean Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm W Santiago de Cuba Province
5.8 nm W Municipalities of Cuba
16.4 nm NE Holguín Province
17.7 nm SE Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:10 2016