Concepcioncita, Cuba Page

Other names: Concepcioneita

World:Cuba:Santiago de Cuba
Latitude 20.4333 Longitude -75.4333 Altitude (feet) 961
Lat (DMS) 20° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 75° 25' 60W Altitude (meters) 292
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10089

Weather Charts


Concepcioncita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Concepcioncita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Concepcioncita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Concepcion (0.7 nm)
La Juba (0.9 nm)
Soledad (1.8 nm)
Lagunita (2.1 nm)
Calabacita (2.1 nm)
La Region (2.8 nm)
Los Maizales (3.0 nm)
Jagueyes (3.3 nm)
Los Lirios (2.2 nm)
Algodonales (3.1 nm)
San Nicolas (0.8 nm)
Margot (0.9 nm)
Rio Grande (2.1 nm)
Solito (2.1 nm)
Cintra (2.3 nm)
Cedro Quemado (1.4 nm)
Maniguero (2.2 nm)
Manzanillo (2.6 nm)
Tio Felipe (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUNC ICR Small Nicaro Airport Nicaro 16 nm N 340
FR39262 PST Small Preston Airport Preston 22 nm N 325
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 25 nm S 143 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 31 nm E 65 Cubana de Aviación
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 34 nm S 154
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm W Santiago de Cuba Province
5.5 nm W Municipalities of Cuba
14.1 nm NE Holguín Province
15.2 nm NW Nicaro-Levisa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:43 2016