El Nino, Cuba Page

Other names: El Niño

World:Cuba:Santiago de Cuba
Latitude 20.3667 Longitude -75.4833 Altitude (feet) 925
Lat (DMS) 20° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 75° 28' 60W Altitude (meters) 281
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8736

Weather Charts


El Nino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Nino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Nino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: La Luisa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Guasima (0.9 nm)
San Benito (2.1 nm)
El Puerco (2.3 nm)
Yamagua (1.0 nm)
San Alejandro (1.0 nm)
El Rosario (1.4 nm)
Los Maizales (2.0 nm)
El Puerto (2.2 nm)
Magueyal (2.9 nm)
Soledad (3.5 nm)
La Region (4.0 nm)
Pan de Azucar (1.8 nm)
Buena Ventura (2.6 nm)
Tio Felipe (3.0 nm)
Saltadero (3.5 nm)
El Pilon (1.9 nm)
Saltadero (2.2 nm)
San Fernando (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUNC ICR Small Nicaro Airport Nicaro 19 nm N 352
FR39262 PST Small Preston Airport Preston 24 nm N 336
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 24 nm E 132 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
MUCU SCU Medium ANTONIO MACEO INTL Santiago 30 nm S 219 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Air Caraïbes, American Airlines, Inc., Blue Panorama Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Silver Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, interCaribbean Airways
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 32 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NW Santiago de Cuba Province
3.7 nm NW Municipalities of Cuba
18.2 nm N Nicaro-Levisa
18.9 nm NE Holguín Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:43 2016