Bambi, Cuba Page

Other names: Bambí

World:Cuba:Guantanamo
Latitude 20.3667 Longitude -75.4000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 20° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 75° 24' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9184

Weather Charts


Bambi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bambi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bambi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tio Felipe (1.9 nm)
Buena Ventura (2.9 nm)
Manzanillo (1.8 nm)
Maniguero (2.2 nm)
La Carmona (2.7 nm)
Cedro Quemado (3.0 nm)
Cintra (3.1 nm)
Majimiana (1.9 nm)
El Puntal (2.1 nm)
La Mora (2.1 nm)
Bayate (2.6 nm)
Manacal (3.0 nm)
Santo Domingo (3.0 nm)
El Dejao (1.0 nm)
Alto del Dejao (1.7 nm)
Iglesia (2.2 nm)
El Macho (2.2 nm)
Saltadero (2.7 nm)
Marinon (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUNC ICR Small Nicaro Airport Nicaro 20 nm N 339
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 21 nm S 141 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
FR39262 PST Small Preston Airport Preston 26 nm N 326
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 30 nm S 154
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 31 nm E 57 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm W Santiago de Cuba Province
7.7 nm W Municipalities of Cuba
15.9 nm NE Holguín Province
16.0 nm SE Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:40 2016