San Nicolas, Cuba Page

Other names: San Nicolás

World:Cuba:Santiago de Cuba
Latitude 20.4386 Longitude -75.4199 Altitude (feet) 905
Lat (DMS) 20° 26' 19N Long (DMS) 75° 25' 12W Altitude (meters) 275
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9484

Weather Charts


San Nicolas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Nicolas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Nicolas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Concepcioncita (0.8 nm)
Concepcion (1.4 nm)
La Juba (1.7 nm)
Los Lirios (2.4 nm)
Lagunita (2.5 nm)
Soledad (2.6 nm)
Calabacita (2.7 nm)
Algodonales (2.4 nm)
Las Guiras (3.2 nm)
Rio Grande (1.3 nm)
Solito (1.3 nm)
Cintra (1.8 nm)
Medina (3.0 nm)
Calabazas (3.2 nm)
Margot (0.4 nm)
Cedro Quemado (1.6 nm)
Maniguero (2.3 nm)
Manzanillo (2.7 nm)
Tio Felipe (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUNC ICR Small Nicaro Airport Nicaro 16 nm N 337
FR39262 PST Small Preston Airport Preston 22 nm N 323
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 25 nm S 145 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 30 nm E 65 Cubana de Aviación
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 34 nm S 155
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm W Santiago de Cuba Province
6.3 nm W Municipalities of Cuba
13.4 nm NE Holguín Province
15.2 nm NW Nicaro-Levisa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:26 2016