Las Guiras, Cuba Page

Other names: Las Güiras

World:Cuba:Holguin
Latitude 20.4871 Longitude -75.3964 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 29' 14N Long (DMS) 75° 23' 47W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6327

Weather Charts


Las Guiras Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Guiras Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Guiras Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Lirios (3.3 nm)
Batista (3.3 nm)
Lagunita (4.0 nm)
El Oro (2.1 nm)
Vega Larga (2.9 nm)
Los Gallegos (3.0 nm)
La Zanja (4.0 nm)
Majaguero (3.8 nm)
Yirimia (3.9 nm)
Algodonales (1.0 nm)
Solito (2.2 nm)
Calabazas (2.5 nm)
Rio Grande (2.6 nm)
San Nicolas (3.2 nm)
Margot (3.4 nm)
Medina (3.6 nm)
Concepcioncita (3.8 nm)
Cintra (4.1 nm)
Concepcion (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUNC ICR Small Nicaro Airport Nicaro 14 nm N 327
FR39262 PST Small Preston Airport Preston 20 nm N 315
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 27 nm S 150 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 28 nm E 69 Cubana de Aviación
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 36 nm S 159
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SW Santiago de Cuba Province
8.7 nm SW Municipalities of Cuba
10.5 nm NE Holguín Province
13.4 nm NW Nicaro-Levisa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:20 2016