La Region, Cuba Page

Other names: La Región

World:Cuba:Santiago de Cuba
Latitude 20.4333 Longitude -75.4833 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 20° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 75° 28' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


La Region Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Region Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Region Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Valerio (0.9 nm)
Tumba Siete (1.3 nm)
Tumba Ciento (1.9 nm)
Mayari Arriba (2.9 nm)
Calabacita (1.4 nm)
Lagunita (1.9 nm)
Jagueyes (2.0 nm)
Los Lirios (2.7 nm)
Soledad (1.4 nm)
La Juba (1.9 nm)
Concepcion (2.2 nm)
Concepcioncita (2.8 nm)
Magueyal (1.3 nm)
Los Maizales (2.1 nm)
El Puerto (2.2 nm)
Yamagua (3.0 nm)
San Alejandro (3.0 nm)
El Rosario (3.1 nm)
El Puerco (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUNC ICR Small Nicaro Airport Nicaro 15 nm N 350
FR39262 PST Small Preston Airport Preston 20 nm N 331
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 27 nm S 138 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
MUCU SCU Medium ANTONIO MACEO INTL Santiago 34 nm S 215 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Air Caraïbes, American Airlines, Inc., Blue Panorama Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Silver Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, interCaribbean Airways
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 34 nm E 67 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW Santiago de Cuba Province
2.9 nm SW Municipalities of Cuba
14.3 nm N Nicaro-Levisa
16.4 nm NE Holguín Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:41 2016