Teneria, Cuba Page

Other names: Tenería

World:Cuba:Sancti Spiritus
Latitude 21.7667 Longitude -79.9667 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 21° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 79° 58' 0W Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20030

Weather Charts


Teneria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Teneria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Teneria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Molino (0.9 nm)
Casilda (1.4 nm)
La Media Lengua (1.4 nm)
San Simon (1.0 nm)
Las Carboneras (1.0 nm)
Venegas (1.4 nm)
La Pitilla (1.4 nm)
Vista Hermosa (1.4 nm)
Tiraderas (2.0 nm)
Lagunitas (2.0 nm)
La Popa (2.2 nm)
Vergara (2.2 nm)
Palmarito (0.9 nm)
Modelo (1.1 nm)
La Union (1.9 nm)
Las Guasimas (1.9 nm)
La Caoba (1.9 nm)
Bueycanamo (1.0 nm)
Malibran (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUTD TND Medium ALBERTO DELGADO Trinidad 2 nm W 307 Aerogaviota, Aerotaxi
FR39270 Small San Pedro Airport San Pedro 10 nm E 99
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 31 nm E 67 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
FR42357 Small Las Guasimas Airport 31 nm E 97
MUCF CFG Medium JAIME GONZALEZ Cienfuegos 33 nm W 312 Aerotaxi, American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Miami Air International, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunwing Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
2.4 nm N Sancti Spíritus Province
2.4 nm N Municipalities of Cuba
2.7 nm SW 80th meridian west
14.1 nm N Cuba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:50 2016