Las Guasimas, Cuba Page

Other names: Las Guásimas

World:Cuba:Sancti Spiritus
Latitude 21.7667 Longitude -79.9333 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 21° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 79° 55' 60W Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12174

Weather Charts


Las Guasimas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Guasimas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Guasimas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: La Union,La Caoba
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palmarito (0.9 nm)
Modelo (1.3 nm)
La Providencia (1.0 nm)
Candelaria (1.0 nm)
Cabo de Villa (1.4 nm)
Vista Hermosa (1.4 nm)
Los Tamarindos (0.3 nm)
Las Tunitas (0.9 nm)
La Redondita (0.9 nm)
La Luisa (0.9 nm)
La Avispa (0.9 nm)
El Pito (0.9 nm)
Arroyo el Gato (1.2 nm)
Recalero (1.0 nm)
Las Marias (1.0 nm)
Los Hermanos (1.4 nm)
Malibran (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUTD TND Medium ALBERTO DELGADO Trinidad 3 nm W 290 Aerogaviota, Aerotaxi
FR39270 Small San Pedro Airport San Pedro 8 nm E 101
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 29 nm E 65 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
FR42357 Small Las Guasimas Airport 30 nm E 97
MUCF CFG Medium JAIME GONZALEZ Cienfuegos 35 nm W 310 Aerotaxi, American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Miami Air International, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunwing Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Sancti Spíritus Province
3.6 nm NW Municipalities of Cuba
3.6 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
4.2 nm SW 80th meridian west
14.5 nm N Cuba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:14 2016