El Molino, Cuba Page

Other names: El Molizio

World:Cuba:Sancti Spiritus
Latitude 21.7667 Longitude -79.9833 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 21° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 79° 58' 60W Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20303

Weather Charts


El Molino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Molino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Molino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Casilda (0.6 nm)
La Curva de Alfredo (2.5 nm)
La Media Lengua (0.8 nm)
Venegas (1.0 nm)
La Pitilla (1.0 nm)
San Simon (1.4 nm)
Las Carboneras (1.4 nm)
Sanguily (1.9 nm)
La Popa (2.0 nm)
Trinidad (2.1 nm)
Tiraderas (2.2 nm)
Lagunitas (2.2 nm)
Vergara (2.7 nm)
Teneria (0.9 nm)
Modelo (1.9 nm)
Palmarito (1.9 nm)
Vista Hermosa (2.1 nm)
Malibran (2.1 nm)
Bueycanamo (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUTD TND Medium ALBERTO DELGADO Trinidad 1 nm N 329 Aerogaviota, Aerotaxi
FR39270 Small San Pedro Airport San Pedro 11 nm E 98
MUCF CFG Medium JAIME GONZALEZ Cienfuegos 33 nm W 313 Aerotaxi, American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Miami Air International, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunwing Airlines
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 32 nm E 67 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
FR42357 Small Las Guasimas Airport 32 nm E 96
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
2.2 nm SW 80th meridian west
2.3 nm N Sancti Spíritus Province
2.3 nm N Municipalities of Cuba
14.0 nm N Cuba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:57 2016