Modelo, Cuba Page

Other names: Hato Modelo

World:Cuba:Sancti Spiritus
Latitude 21.7795 Longitude -79.9528 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 21° 46' 46N Long (DMS) 79° 57' 10W Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19661

Weather Charts


Modelo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Modelo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Modelo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Simon (0.8 nm)
Las Carboneras (0.8 nm)
Teneria (1.1 nm)
Vista Hermosa (0.3 nm)
Vergara (1.2 nm)
Santa Rosa de Guayacanes (1.2 nm)
San Jose (1.2 nm)
La Maria (1.2 nm)
Hato Viejo (1.2 nm)
Tiraderas (1.5 nm)
Lagunitas (1.5 nm)
San Carlos (1.6 nm)
La Providencia (1.1 nm)
Candelaria (1.1 nm)
La Union (1.3 nm)
Las Guasimas (1.3 nm)
La Caoba (1.3 nm)
Los Tamarindos (1.6 nm)
Palmarito (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUTD TND Medium ALBERTO DELGADO Trinidad 2 nm W 282 Aerogaviota, Aerotaxi
FR39270 Small San Pedro Airport San Pedro 9 nm E 104
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 30 nm E 68 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
FR42357 Small Las Guasimas Airport 31 nm E 98
MUCF CFG Medium JAIME GONZALEZ Cienfuegos 33 nm W 311 Aerotaxi, American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Miami Air International, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunwing Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Sancti Spíritus Province
2.2 nm NW Municipalities of Cuba
2.3 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
3.8 nm SW 80th meridian west
13.5 nm N Cuba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:57 2016