Almiqui, Cuba Page

Other names: Almiquí

World:Cuba:Las Tunas
Latitude 20.8097 Longitude -77.5649 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 20° 48' 35N Long (DMS) 77° 33' 54W Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13789

Weather Charts


Almiqui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Almiqui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Almiqui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amancio (1.0 nm)
Los Ranchos (1.2 nm)
Francisco (1.2 nm)
La Estrella (1.5 nm)
La Loma (1.4 nm)
Punta Brava (1.6 nm)
Nestor Peraza (1.6 nm)
La Carretera (2.1 nm)
La Fe (1.2 nm)
Las Delicias (1.3 nm)
Sevilla (1.5 nm)
Ceiba Mocha (1.8 nm)
San Diego (1.9 nm)
La Conchita (1.9 nm)
La Esperanza (1.9 nm)
La Victoria (2.3 nm)
La Aurora (0.6 nm)
Hato Viejo (1.3 nm)
Caoba (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42331 Small Francisco Airport 1 nm W 250
FR42330 Small San Jose Northwest Airport 7 nm E 61
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 36 nm E 73 Cubana de Aviación
MUCM CMW Medium IGNACIO AGRAMONTE INTL Camaguey 39 nm N 336 Aero Caribbean, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Frontier, JetBlue Airways, Neos, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, Swift Air, LLC
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 41 nm S 139 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Las Tunas Province
1.2 nm NW Municipalities of Cuba
13.3 nm NE Communist Party of Cuba
18.9 nm S Gulf of Guacanayabo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:51 2016