La Fe, Cuba Page

Other names: La Espirituana

World:Cuba:Las Tunas
Latitude 20.8081 Longitude -77.5431 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 20° 48' 29N Long (DMS) 77° 32' 35W Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10576

Weather Charts


La Fe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Fe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Fe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Almiqui (1.2 nm)
La Aurora (1.4 nm)
Amancio (2.2 nm)
Las Delicias (0.5 nm)
Sevilla (0.7 nm)
La Esperanza (0.9 nm)
Punta Brava (1.6 nm)
Nestor Peraza (1.6 nm)
La Victoria (1.6 nm)
La Loma (2.0 nm)
Las Lagunas (2.1 nm)
San Diego (0.7 nm)
La Conchita (0.7 nm)
Ceiba Mocha (0.8 nm)
Navarrete (1.2 nm)
La Cruz (2.4 nm)
Hato Viejo (1.2 nm)
Caoba (1.5 nm)
El Indio (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42331 Small Francisco Airport 3 nm W 259
FR42330 Small San Jose Northwest Airport 6 nm E 56
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 35 nm E 72 Cubana de Aviación
MUCM CMW Medium IGNACIO AGRAMONTE INTL Camaguey 40 nm N 335 Aero Caribbean, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Frontier, JetBlue Airways, Neos, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, Swift Air, LLC
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 40 nm S 140 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm W Las Tunas Province
2.4 nm W Municipalities of Cuba
12.7 nm NE Communist Party of Cuba
18.6 nm S Gulf of Guacanayabo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:07 2016