La Carretera, Cuba Page

Other names: La Carettera

World:Cuba:Las Tunas
Latitude 20.8421 Longitude -77.5812 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 20° 50' 32N Long (DMS) 77° 34' 52W Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18233

Weather Charts


La Carretera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Carretera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Carretera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Esperanza (1.2 nm)
Las Marias (1.2 nm)
La Lomita (1.4 nm)
San Pablo (2.1 nm)
San Francisco (0.5 nm)
La Union (1.3 nm)
Jobo Dulce (1.5 nm)
La Pedrera (1.7 nm)
El Rosario (0.9 nm)
La Loma (1.0 nm)
Punta Brava (1.8 nm)
Nestor Peraza (1.8 nm)
Sevilla la Vieja (2.3 nm)
San Alejandro (2.3 nm)
La Providencia (2.3 nm)
Francisco (1.1 nm)
Amancio (1.4 nm)
Almiqui (2.1 nm)
La Estrella (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42331 Small Francisco Airport 2 nm S 200
FR42330 Small San Jose Northwest Airport 7 nm E 77
MUCM CMW Medium IGNACIO AGRAMONTE INTL Camaguey 37 nm N 336 Aero Caribbean, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Frontier, JetBlue Airways, Neos, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, Swift Air, LLC
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 37 nm E 76 Cubana de Aviación
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 43 nm S 140 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Las Tunas Province
1.4 nm S Municipalities of Cuba
12.4 nm NE Communist Party of Cuba
17.2 nm NW Camagüey Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:47 2016