Hato Viejo, Cuba Page

Other names: Poblado Hato Viejo

World:Cuba:Las Tunas
Latitude 20.7911 Longitude -77.5542 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 20° 47' 28N Long (DMS) 77° 33' 15W Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9340

Weather Charts


Hato Viejo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hato Viejo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hato Viejo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Aurora (0.9 nm)
Los Ranchos (1.7 nm)
La Estrella (2.1 nm)
La Fe (1.2 nm)
Almiqui (1.3 nm)
Las Delicias (1.7 nm)
Sevilla (1.8 nm)
Ceiba Mocha (1.9 nm)
La Esperanza (2.1 nm)
Amancio (2.2 nm)
Francisco (2.5 nm)
Punta Brava (2.5 nm)
Nestor Peraza (2.5 nm)
San Diego (1.3 nm)
La Conchita (1.3 nm)
Navarrete (1.5 nm)
Caoba (0.5 nm)
El Indio (1.4 nm)
La Ceiba Uno (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42331 Small Francisco Airport 2 nm W 280
FR42330 Small San Jose Northwest Airport 7 nm E 52
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 36 nm E 71 Cubana de Aviación
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 39 nm S 139 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
MUCM CMW Medium IGNACIO AGRAMONTE INTL Camaguey 41 nm N 336 Aero Caribbean, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Frontier, JetBlue Airways, Neos, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, Swift Air, LLC
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW Las Tunas Province
2.4 nm NW Municipalities of Cuba
13.9 nm NE Communist Party of Cuba
17.7 nm S Gulf of Guacanayabo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:07 2016