Yirimia, Cuba Page

Other names: Jirimias

World:Cuba:Holguin
Latitude 20.4824 Longitude -75.3269 Altitude (feet) 954
Lat (DMS) 20° 28' 57N Long (DMS) 75° 19' 37W Altitude (meters) 290
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4533

Weather Charts


Yirimia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yirimia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yirimia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Calabazas (2.7 nm) San Camilo (3.0 nm) El Rosario (0.6 nm)
Granadillo (1.2 nm)
Naranjo Agrio (2.2 nm)
El Jobo (2.5 nm)
Guaramo (2.7 nm)
Palma Criolla (3.3 nm)
Tres Palmas (3.4 nm)
Cupey (3.5 nm)
Canao (3.5 nm)
Majaguero (1.0 nm)
La Alcarraza (2.1 nm)
Campo Largo (3.0 nm)
La Zarza (3.0 nm)
Gran Tierra (3.2 nm)
Medina (3.7 nm)
Palma Criollo (3.8 nm)
Sabaneta (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUNC ICR Small Nicaro Airport Nicaro 16 nm N 317
FR39262 PST Small Preston Airport Preston 24 nm W 309
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 25 nm S 158 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 24 nm E 65 Cubana de Aviación
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 35 nm S 165
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm NE Holguín Province
7.9 nm NE Municipalities of Cuba
12.1 nm W Santiago de Cuba Province
16.3 nm NW Nicaro-Levisa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:44 2016