Cojetal, Cuba Page

Other names: Roberto

World:Cuba:Holguin
Latitude 20.6510 Longitude -75.2700 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 20° 39' 4N Long (DMS) 75° 16' 12W Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10526

Weather Charts


Cojetal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cojetal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cojetal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rio Grande (2.5 nm)
Rio Frio (3.4 nm)
Collazo Uno (3.4 nm)
Cayo Mambi (0.8 nm)
Canal Tres (2.8 nm)
Esteron (3.1 nm)
Canal Dos (3.4 nm)
El Canal (3.4 nm)
Afliges (1.7 nm)
Mandul (2.3 nm)
Cayo Acosta Uno (2.7 nm)
La Nigua (3.0 nm)
San Jose (3.1 nm)
Los Negritos (3.1 nm)
Micara (1.5 nm)
El Canal (2.3 nm)
Bazan Cuatro (2.5 nm)
Paso la Vaca (2.9 nm)
Carpintero (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUNC ICR Small Nicaro Airport Nicaro 14 nm W 278
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 19 nm E 89 Cubana de Aviación
FR39262 PST Small Preston Airport Preston 22 nm W 283
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 34 nm S 169 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 44 nm S 172
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Holguín Province
1.0 nm NW Municipalities of Cuba
15.3 nm W Nicaro-Levisa
15.4 nm E 75th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:09 2016