Afliges, Cuba Page

Other names: Aflijes,Aflije,Aflige

World:Cuba:Holguin
Latitude 20.6398 Longitude -75.2418 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 20° 38' 23N Long (DMS) 75° 14' 30W Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21859

Weather Charts


Afliges Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Afliges Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Afliges Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Micara (1.4 nm)
Cojetal (1.7 nm)
Cayo Mambi (2.1 nm)
Cayo Acosta Uno (1.7 nm)
San Jose (2.1 nm)
Los Negritos (2.1 nm)
Asiste (3.0 nm)
Mandul (0.6 nm)
La Nigua (1.5 nm)
La Jagua (2.0 nm)
Horno (2.0 nm)
El Cedrito (2.1 nm)
Los Creditos (2.4 nm)
El Conde (2.7 nm)
El Canal (1.5 nm)
Paso la Vaca (1.8 nm)
Bazan Cuatro (2.0 nm)
Marieta (2.4 nm)
Carpintero (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUNC ICR Small Nicaro Airport Nicaro 16 nm W 280
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 17 nm E 87 Cubana de Aviación
FR39262 PST Small Preston Airport Preston 24 nm W 283
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 33 nm S 171 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 43 nm S 174
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NW Holguín Province
2.7 nm NW Municipalities of Cuba
14.0 nm E 75th meridian west
16.9 nm W Nicaro-Levisa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:59 2016