Rio Frio, Cuba Page

Other names: Río Frío

World:Cuba:Holguin
Latitude 20.6213 Longitude -75.3220 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 20° 37' 17N Long (DMS) 75° 19' 19W Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7035

Weather Charts


Rio Frio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rio Frio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rio Frio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Guira (2.8 nm)
Los Platanos (2.9 nm)
Cuchillo de Riito (1.0 nm)
Rio Grande (1.1 nm)
Collazo Uno (1.6 nm)
Collazo Cuatro (2.4 nm)
Molasses (2.8 nm)
Punta Gorda (3.5 nm)
Carpintero (3.4 nm)
Micara (3.4 nm)
Cojetal (3.4 nm)
Bazan Cuatro (3.7 nm)
Manacas (0.9 nm)
Pelua (1.4 nm)
Cuatro Veredas (2.8 nm)
La Gloria (3.1 nm)
Marrajo (3.3 nm)
Las Cucuas (3.5 nm)
Maja (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUNC ICR Small Nicaro Airport Nicaro 12 nm W 289
FR39262 PST Small Preston Airport Preston 20 nm W 289
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 22 nm E 84 Cubana de Aviación
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 33 nm S 164 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 43 nm S 168
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NE Holguín Province
3.5 nm NE Municipalities of Cuba
12.6 nm W Nicaro-Levisa
17.1 nm SW Santiago de Cuba Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:14 2016