Esteron, Cuba Page

Other names: Esterón

World:Cuba:Holguin
Latitude 20.7000 Longitude -75.2500 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 20° 41' 60N Long (DMS) 75° 15' 0W Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5091

Weather Charts


Esteron Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Esteron Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Esteron Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Canal Tres (1.5 nm)
Canal Cinco (2.0 nm)
El Canal (2.8 nm)
Boca de Tanamo (4.2 nm)
Canal Dos (0.5 nm)
Playa Mejias (1.3 nm)
Guajaca Uno (1.4 nm)
Asiste (2.1 nm)
Guajaca Tres (3.2 nm)
Saltadero (4.2 nm)
Cayo Mambi (2.4 nm)
Cayo Acosta Uno (2.6 nm)
San Jose (2.7 nm)
Los Negritos (2.7 nm)
Cojetal (3.1 nm)
La Nigua (3.5 nm)
Afliges (3.6 nm)
Mandul (4.1 nm)
Micara (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUNC ICR Small Nicaro Airport Nicaro 15 nm W 267
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 18 nm E 98 Cubana de Aviación
FR39262 PST Small Preston Airport Preston 23 nm W 275
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 37 nm S 172 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 47 nm S 174
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Holguín Province
2.8 nm SW Municipalities of Cuba
14.0 nm E 75th meridian west
16.5 nm W Nicaro-Levisa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:34 2016