La Palizada, Cuba Page

Other names: Palisada

World:Cuba:Guantanamo
Latitude 20.2906 Longitude -75.3542 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 17' 26N Long (DMS) 75° 21' 15W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8761

Weather Charts


La Palizada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Palizada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Palizada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanchez Palizada (1.7 nm)
La Guanabana (1.8 nm)
La Lima (1.8 nm)
Hermanos (2.2 nm)
Almeida (2.2 nm)
La Lima (2.6 nm)
Cidra (0.6 nm)
Paz (1.6 nm)
La Cidra (2.0 nm)
Marinon (2.1 nm)
Hacienda Alto (2.6 nm)
Bayate (2.9 nm)
La Colonia (3.0 nm)
Iglesia (3.0 nm)
El Macho (3.0 nm)
San Antonio de Lajas (1.3 nm)
Banito (1.3 nm)
Guayacan (1.6 nm)
Geronimo (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 16 nm S 138 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
MUGM NBW Medium GUANTANAMO BAY NS Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 24 nm S 160
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 25 nm S 154
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 32 nm E 48 Cubana de Aviación
MUCU SCU Medium ANTONIO MACEO INTL Santiago 33 nm W 234 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Air Caraïbes, American Airlines, Inc., Blue Panorama Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Silver Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, interCaribbean Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SE Municipalities of Cuba
10.8 nm SE Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
12.3 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Guantánamo-Baracoa
12.2 nm NW Santiago de Cuba Province
12.8 nm SE Nguyen Van Troi Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:43 2016