Bayate, Cuba Page

Other names: Bayates

World:Cuba:Guantanamo
Latitude 20.3379 Longitude -75.3662 Altitude (feet) 1122
Lat (DMS) 20° 20' 16N Long (DMS) 75° 21' 58W Altitude (meters) 341
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts


Bayate Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bayate Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bayate Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iglesia (1.0 nm)
El Macho (1.0 nm)
Alto del Dejao (1.2 nm)
El Dejao (2.0 nm)
Bambi (2.6 nm)
La Mora (0.7 nm)
Majimiana (1.7 nm)
El Puntal (2.7 nm)
Hacienda Alto (1.0 nm)
Manacal (1.2 nm)
La Quijada (1.8 nm)
La Colonia (2.1 nm)
La Cidra (2.2 nm)
La Punta (2.5 nm)
Marinon (0.9 nm)
Paz (1.6 nm)
La Guanabana (1.8 nm)
Cidra (2.4 nm)
Sanchez Palizada (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 19 nm S 142 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
MUNC ICR Small Nicaro Airport Nicaro 23 nm N 336
MUGM NBW Medium GUANTANAMO BAY NS Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 27 nm S 160
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 28 nm S 156
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 31 nm E 52 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm NW Santiago de Cuba Province
10.2 nm NW Municipalities of Cuba
13.5 nm SE Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
14.8 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Guantánamo-Baracoa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:22 2016