Guayacan, Cuba Page

Other names: Guayacán

World:Cuba:Guantanamo
Latitude 20.2667 Longitude -75.3667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 75° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8451

Weather Charts


Guayacan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guayacan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guayacan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hermanos (0.9 nm)
Almeida (0.9 nm)
La Union (2.1 nm)
La Palizada (1.6 nm)
La Lima (1.7 nm)
Sanchez Palizada (2.2 nm)
Cidra (2.2 nm)
La Guanabana (2.7 nm)
La Lima (2.7 nm)
San Antonio de Lajas (2.1 nm)
Banito (2.1 nm)
Geronimo (2.1 nm)
Tiguabos (2.0 nm)
Quemado de Cuneira (2.2 nm)
Cuneira (2.4 nm)
San Bartolo (2.7 nm)
Reunion (2.7 nm)
Platanal (2.7 nm)
Jaibo (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 16 nm E 132 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
MUGM NBW Medium GUANTANAMO BAY NS Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 23 nm S 157
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 24 nm S 151
MUCU SCU Medium ANTONIO MACEO INTL Santiago 31 nm W 236 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Air Caraïbes, American Airlines, Inc., Blue Panorama Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Silver Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, interCaribbean Airways
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 34 nm E 47 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm S Municipalities of Cuba
10.3 nm SE Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
11.8 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Guantánamo-Baracoa
12.3 nm SE Nguyen Van Troi Stadium
12.6 nm NW Santiago de Cuba Province
14.3 nm S Archaeological Landscape of the First Coffee Plantations in the South-East of Cuba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:41 2016