Marinon, Cuba Page

Other names: Mariñón

World:Cuba:Guantanamo
Latitude 20.3234 Longitude -75.3674 Altitude (feet) 1151
Lat (DMS) 20° 19' 24N Long (DMS) 75° 22' 3W Altitude (meters) 350
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts


Marinon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marinon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marinon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iglesia (1.1 nm)
El Macho (1.1 nm)
Alto del Dejao (1.5 nm)
La Lima (2.3 nm)
El Dejao (2.4 nm)
Bayate (0.9 nm)
La Mora (1.6 nm)
Manacal (1.9 nm)
Majimiana (2.6 nm)
Paz (1.1 nm)
Hacienda Alto (1.1 nm)
La Cidra (2.0 nm)
La Quijada (2.2 nm)
La Colonia (2.3 nm)
La Guanabana (1.0 nm)
Sanchez Palizada (1.7 nm)
Cidra (1.7 nm)
La Palizada (2.1 nm)
La Lima (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 18 nm S 140 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
MUNC ICR Small Nicaro Airport Nicaro 23 nm N 337
MUGM NBW Medium GUANTANAMO BAY NS Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 26 nm S 160
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 27 nm S 155
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 31 nm E 51 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NW Santiago de Cuba Province
10.5 nm NW Municipalities of Cuba
12.9 nm SE Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
14.2 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Guantánamo-Baracoa
14.7 nm SE Nguyen Van Troi Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:15 2016