Pueblo Nuevo, Cuba Page

Other names: Bienvenido,Bienvenida

World:Cuba:Ciego de Avila
Latitude 21.6752 Longitude -78.8884 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 21° 40' 31N Long (DMS) 78° 53' 18W Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Pueblo Nuevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pueblo Nuevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pueblo Nuevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Milagros (0.5 nm)
Tres Golpes (1.6 nm)
Mola Candita (0.6 nm)
Actividad (0.9 nm)
Potrero Dos Hermanas (1.3 nm)
El Mango (1.4 nm)
Eduviges (1.5 nm)
Isabelita (1.9 nm)
Mariana (2.2 nm)
Barroso (0.8 nm)
Batey Nuevo (1.0 nm)
Romanach (1.3 nm)
Tres Marias (1.6 nm)
Dos Hermanas (1.7 nm)
Santo Tomas (1.8 nm)
Potrero Abajo de Dos Hermanas (2.0 nm)
Francisco Mora (1.4 nm)
La Palma (1.8 nm)
Rodea (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42350 Small Ramblazon de Reyes Airport 10 nm W 271
MUCD Small Ciego De Avila Sur Airport Ciego de Avila 11 nm N 39
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 21 nm N 14 Cubana de Aviación
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 35 nm W 299 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
MUOC Closed Cayo Coco Airport Cayo Coco 54 nm N 22 Thomas Cook Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NE Ciego de Ávila Province
7.6 nm NE Municipalities of Cuba
7.7 nm SW 79th meridian west
12.3 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Ciego de Avila


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:19 2016