Potrero Dos Hermanas, Cuba Page

Other names: Potrero Dos Hermanos

World:Cuba:Ciego de Avila
Latitude 21.6942 Longitude -78.9000 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 21° 41' 39N Long (DMS) 78° 54' 0W Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Potrero Dos Hermanas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Potrero Dos Hermanas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Potrero Dos Hermanas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Susana (1.9 nm)
San Antonio (2.1 nm)
Dos Hermanas (2.2 nm)
Mariana (0.9 nm)
Isidora Sur (1.3 nm)
Aurora (1.6 nm)
La Isidora (1.7 nm)
Rasco (1.7 nm)
Consuelo (2.2 nm)
El Mango (0.7 nm)
Eduviges (0.8 nm)
Mola Candita (1.0 nm)
Isabelita (1.9 nm)
Barroso (2.0 nm)
Actividad (0.5 nm)
Milagros (1.0 nm)
Pueblo Nuevo (1.3 nm)
Tres Golpes (1.3 nm)
Batey Nuevo (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42350 Small Ramblazon de Reyes Airport 9 nm W 264
MUCD Small Ciego De Avila Sur Airport Ciego de Avila 11 nm E 46
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 20 nm N 17 Cubana de Aviación
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 34 nm W 298 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
MUOC Closed Cayo Coco Airport Cayo Coco 53 nm N 23 Thomas Cook Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NE Ciego de Ávila Province
7.6 nm NE Municipalities of Cuba
7.9 nm SW 79th meridian west
11.8 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Ciego de Avila


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:19 2016