Dos Hermanas, Cuba Page

Other names: Dos Hermanos

World:Cuba:Ciego de Avila
Latitude 21.6869 Longitude -78.8611 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 21° 41' 13N Long (DMS) 78° 51' 40W Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3601

Weather Charts


Dos Hermanas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dos Hermanas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dos Hermanas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mola Candita (1.4 nm)
Pueblo Nuevo (1.7 nm)
Eduviges (1.7 nm)
El Mango (1.7 nm)
Buena Vista (0.8 nm)
Isabelita (0.9 nm)
Bella Union (1.4 nm)
Pitajonal (0.7 nm)
Zeneida (0.8 nm)
Maria Luisa (0.9 nm)
Sindicato (1.3 nm)
La Florinda (1.5 nm)
Almeida (1.6 nm)
Santo Tomas (0.8 nm)
Romanach (1.0 nm)
Tres Marias (1.1 nm)
Barroso (1.2 nm)
Gato Prieto (1.2 nm)
Batey Nuevo (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUCD Small Ciego De Avila Sur Airport Ciego de Avila 9 nm N 35
FR42350 Small Ramblazon de Reyes Airport 11 nm W 267
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 20 nm N 11 Cubana de Aviación
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 36 nm W 297 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
MUOC Closed Cayo Coco Airport Cayo Coco 53 nm N 21 Thomas Cook Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NE Ciego de Ávila Province
6.0 nm NE Municipalities of Cuba
9.3 nm SW 79th meridian west
10.8 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Ciego de Avila


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:03 2016