Santo Tomas, Cuba Page

Other names: Santo Tomás

World:Cuba:Ciego de Avila
Latitude 21.6744 Longitude -78.8553 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 21° 40' 28N Long (DMS) 78° 51' 19W Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3190

Weather Charts


Santo Tomas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Tomas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Tomas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Romanach (0.6 nm)
Barroso (1.1 nm)
Batey Nuevo (1.2 nm)
Francisco Mora (1.7 nm)
Mola Candita (1.8 nm)
Pitajonal (0.6 nm)
Zeneida (0.7 nm)
Dos Hermanas (0.8 nm)
Maria Luisa (1.1 nm)
Buena Vista (1.4 nm)
Isabelita (1.7 nm)
La Florinda (1.8 nm)
Gato Prieto (0.4 nm)
Sindicato (0.9 nm)
Almeida (1.4 nm)
Los Milagros (1.5 nm)
Rincon de Piedra (1.8 nm)
Tres Marias (0.5 nm)
Potrero Abajo de Dos Hermanas (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUCD Small Ciego De Avila Sur Airport Ciego de Avila 10 nm N 31
FR42350 Small Ramblazon de Reyes Airport 12 nm W 271
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 21 nm N 9 Cubana de Aviación
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 37 nm W 298 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
MUOC Closed Cayo Coco Airport Cayo Coco 53 nm N 20 Thomas Cook Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NE Ciego de Ávila Province
6.3 nm NE Municipalities of Cuba
9.2 nm SW 79th meridian west
11.3 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Ciego de Avila


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:03 2016