Puerto Escondido, Cuba Page

Other names: La Baria

World:Cuba:Pinar del Rio
Latitude 22.7000 Longitude -83.5333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 41' 60N Long (DMS) 83° 31' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10139

Weather Charts


Puerto Escondido Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puerto Escondido Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puerto Escondido Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cubielles (1.0 nm)
La Baria (1.4 nm)
La Cuchara (1.4 nm)
El Colmillo de la Vieja (1.4 nm)
La Paloma (2.0 nm)
Marcelino (2.2 nm)
Ojo de Agua (2.2 nm)
La Palma (2.2 nm)
La Jibara (2.2 nm)
La Carmelina (2.2 nm)
Caiguanabo (1.8 nm) Ensenada de la Ayuda (1.0 nm)
Resbaladera (1.4 nm)
La Cotorra (1.4 nm)
Cayo Hueso (1.9 nm)
El Morito (2.0 nm)
Nuevo (2.0 nm)
Puertecita (2.2 nm)
Matanzar (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42375 Small Caserio la Jocuma North Airport 17 nm S 146
MUPR QPD Medium PINAR DEL RIO Pinar del Rio 18 nm S 205
MUML Closed Mariel Airport Mariel 46 nm E 66
MUPB UPB Medium PLAYA BARACOA Havana 56 nm E 69 Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
MUNG GER Medium RAFAEL CABRERA Nuevo Gerona 66 nm S 141 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm N Pinar del Río Province
3.5 nm N Municipalities of Cuba
11.1 nm N Cayo Levisa
11.3 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:39 2016