Matanzar, Cuba Page

Other names: Matanzas

World:Cuba:Pinar del Rio
Latitude 22.6667 Longitude -83.5500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 83° 32' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5198

Weather Charts


Matanzar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matanzar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matanzar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Corralito (0.9 nm)
Beatriz (0.9 nm)
San Andres (1.0 nm)
Cayo Hueso (0.4 nm)
Nuevo (0.8 nm)
Resbaladera (1.0 nm)
La Cotorra (1.0 nm)
Ensenada de la Ayuda (1.4 nm)
El Morito (0.9 nm) La Concepcion (0.5 nm)
Vega (1.0 nm)
La Estela (1.0 nm)
La Esperanza (1.0 nm)
Fonte (1.0 nm)
Sabicu (1.4 nm)
Palma Jorobada (1.4 nm)
La Cidra (1.4 nm)
La Campana (1.4 nm)
Cayo La Mula (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUPR QPD Medium PINAR DEL RIO Pinar del Rio 16 nm S 205
FR42375 Small Caserio la Jocuma North Airport 16 nm S 139
MUML Closed Mariel Airport Mariel 47 nm E 64
MUPB UPB Medium PLAYA BARACOA Havana 57 nm E 67 Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
MUNG GER Medium RAFAEL CABRERA Nuevo Gerona 65 nm S 139 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm N Pinar del Río Province
5.4 nm N Municipalities of Cuba
9.7 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
13.1 nm N Cayo Levisa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:21 2016