Resbaladera, Cuba Page

Other names: Resbaladero

World:Cuba:Pinar del Rio
Latitude 22.6833 Longitude -83.5500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 83° 32' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6439

Weather Charts


Resbaladera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Resbaladera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Resbaladera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: La Cotorra
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nuevo (0.6 nm)
San Andres (1.3 nm)
Millet (2.1 nm)
Puerto Escondido (1.4 nm)
La Cuchara (2.0 nm)
El Colmillo de la Vieja (2.0 nm)
Ensenada de la Ayuda (0.9 nm)
Puertecita (2.1 nm)
Cayo Hueso (0.6 nm)
Matanzar (1.0 nm)
El Morito (1.4 nm)
Corralito (1.4 nm)
Beatriz (1.4 nm)
La Concepcion (1.4 nm)
Vega (2.0 nm)
La Estela (2.0 nm)
La Esperanza (2.0 nm)
Fonte (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42375 Small Caserio la Jocuma North Airport 16 nm S 142
MUPR QPD Medium PINAR DEL RIO Pinar del Rio 17 nm S 204
MUML Closed Mariel Airport Mariel 47 nm E 65
MUPB UPB Medium PLAYA BARACOA Havana 57 nm E 68 Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
MUNG GER Medium RAFAEL CABRERA Nuevo Gerona 66 nm S 140 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N Pinar del Río Province
4.4 nm N Municipalities of Cuba
10.1 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
12.2 nm N Cayo Levisa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:18 2016