Caiguanabo, Cuba Page

Other names: Finca Caiguanabo

World:Cuba:Pinar del Rio
Latitude 22.7000 Longitude -83.5000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 41' 60N Long (DMS) 83° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6466

Weather Charts


Caiguanabo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caiguanabo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caiguanabo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puerto Escondido (1.8 nm)
Ensenada de la Ayuda (2.1 nm)
Cubielles (2.1 nm)
La Baria (1.4 nm)
Hoyo de los Llamados (1.4 nm)
Moreno (2.0 nm)
Los Caracoles (2.0 nm)
Hoyo Limones (2.0 nm)
Marcelino (2.2 nm)
El Sitio (2.4 nm)
La Paloma (2.7 nm)
Galalon (1.9 nm) Socorro (2.0 nm)
San Jose (2.0 nm)
Puertecita (2.2 nm)
Abra de Caiguanabo (2.2 nm)
El Morito (2.7 nm)
Los Indios (3.0 nm)
Hoyo Bonito (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42375 Small Caserio la Jocuma North Airport 16 nm S 151
FR39276 Small La Asunción Airport La Asunción 16 nm E 115
MUML Closed Mariel Airport Mariel 44 nm E 65
MUPB UPB Medium PLAYA BARACOA Havana 54 nm E 68 Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
MUNG GER Medium RAFAEL CABRERA Nuevo Gerona 65 nm S 142 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NW Pinar del Río Province
4.5 nm NW Municipalities of Cuba
11.1 nm N Cayo Levisa
13.0 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:17 2016