Penadero, Chile Page

Other names: Peñadero

World:Chile:Maule
Latitude -35.8357 Longitude -71.6313 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 50' 9S Long (DMS) 71° 37' 53W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12947

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Penadero Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Penadero Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Penadero Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Bartolo (3.4 nm)
Putagan (4.6 nm)
Yerbas Buenas (5.7 nm)
Abranquil (6.7 nm)
Cunaco (8.4 nm)
Estacion Villa Alegre (8.9 nm)
Liucura (8.9 nm)
San Ramon (9.0 nm)
La Esperanza (9.6 nm)
Santa Elena (9.4 nm)
Linares (2.0 nm)
San Antonio (5.0 nm)
Vara Gruesa (5.2 nm)
Llepu (7.4 nm)
Ancoa (7.9 nm)
Miraflores (4.9 nm)
Mesamavida (6.8 nm)
San Carlos (8.1 nm)
Longavi (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SCLN ZLR Small Municipal de Linares Airport Linares 4 nm E 111
SCNA Small Fundo La Caña Airport Linares 8 nm S 168
SHET Heli San Esteban Heliport Yerbas Buenas 8 nm N 19
SCIE CCP Medium CARRIEL SUR INTL Concepcion 89 nm W 230 LATAM Airlines, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Linares
2.1 nm E Estación Linares
2.6 nm S Achibueno River
2.3 nm SE Estadio Fiscal de Linares
4.2 nm NW Putagán River
4.5 nm NW Putagán, Chile
4.3 nm E Linares Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:44:58 2016