Llepu, Chile Page

Other names: Llepo

World:Chile:Maule
Latitude -35.9167 Longitude -71.5167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 55' 0S Long (DMS) 71° 31' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Santiago
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 881

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Llepu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Llepu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Llepu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mesamavida (5.4 nm)
San Carlos (6.6 nm)
Miraflores (6.8 nm)
Penadero (7.4 nm)
Longavi (8.6 nm)
Membrillo (11.4 nm)
San Antonio (2.6 nm)
Vara Gruesa (5.1 nm)
Linares (5.6 nm)
Capilla Palacio (6.4 nm)
San Bartolo (8.0 nm)
Quinamavida (8.5 nm)
Rari (9.4 nm)
Soledad (9.0 nm)
Panimavida (10.5 nm)
Putagan (11.7 nm)
Ancoa (0.5 nm)
Los Rabones (9.9 nm)
Los Canelillos (11.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SCLN ZLR Small Municipal de Linares Airport Linares 3 nm N 334
SCNA Small Fundo La Caña Airport Linares 5 nm W 227
SHEE Heli Esmeralda Heliport Yerbas Buenas 11 nm N 1
SCIE CCP Medium CARRIEL SUR INTL Concepcion 90 nm W 235 LATAM Airlines, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NW Linares Airport
5.2 nm NW Estadio Fiscal de Linares
5.5 nm NW Estación Linares
5.9 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Linares
5.8 nm E Ancoa River
6.2 nm W Achibueno River
9.0 nm NE Quinamávida, Chile


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:37:12 2016