Mesamavida, Chile Page

Other names: Mesamávida

World:Chile:Maule
Latitude -35.9479 Longitude -71.6207 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 56' 52S Long (DMS) 71° 37' 15W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 617

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mesamavida Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mesamavida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mesamavida Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longavi (3.2 nm)
Paso Cunao (7.8 nm)
Retiro (9.1 nm)
Rinconada (9.6 nm)
San Ramon (10.5 nm)
Miraflores (2.6 nm)
Linares (6.2 nm)
San Antonio (5.7 nm)
Penadero (6.8 nm)
Vara Gruesa (8.3 nm)
San Bartolo (9.4 nm)
Putagan (11.2 nm)
Capilla Palacio (10.8 nm)
Yerbas Buenas (12.1 nm)
Abranquil (12.6 nm)
Llepu (5.4 nm)
Ancoa (5.9 nm)
San Carlos (1.5 nm)
Membrillo (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SCNA Small Fundo La Caña Airport Linares 2 nm S 146
SCMS Small Las Moras Airport Longavi 3 nm S 161
SHET Heli San Esteban Heliport Yerbas Buenas 14 nm N 9
SCIE CCP Medium CARRIEL SUR INTL Concepcion 85 nm W 234 LATAM Airlines, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm N Achibueno River
5.7 nm N Estadio Fiscal de Linares
6.2 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Linares
6.2 nm N Estación Linares
6.3 nm NE Linares Airport
7.6 nm SW Longaví River
7.7 nm SW Retiro Los Maitenes Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:37:12 2016