Estacion Villa Alegre, Chile Page

Other names: Estación Villa Alegre

World:Chile:Maule
Latitude -35.6921 Longitude -71.6778 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 35° 41' 32S Long (DMS) 71° 40' 40W Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) America/Santiago
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estacion Villa Alegre Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estacion Villa Alegre Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estacion Villa Alegre Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liucura (2.0 nm)
Cunaco (2.2 nm)
Villa Alegre (3.4 nm)
Loncomila (4.5 nm)
Chocoa (5.5 nm)
El # Emboque (5.4 nm)
El Durazno (1.4 nm)
El Sauce (3.4 nm)
Calle Larga (4.0 nm)
Pangal (4.5 nm)
Estacion San Javier (5.6 nm)
Los Barros Negros (5.7 nm)
El Naranjal (5.9 nm)
San Javier (6.3 nm)
La Esperanza (3.5 nm)
San Manuel (4.2 nm)
El Cerrillo (4.2 nm)
Yerbas Buenas (5.6 nm)
Putagan (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SCSJ Small San Javier Airport San Javier 3 nm N 344
SHET Heli San Esteban Heliport Yerbas Buenas 5 nm E 96
SCIE CCP Medium CARRIEL SUR INTL Concepcion 93 nm W 225 LATAM Airlines, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N San Javier Las Mercedes Airport
4.5 nm S Putagán, Chile
4.8 nm S Putagán River
5.2 nm NW Loncomilla River
7.4 nm N Battle of the Maule
7.1 nm SE Abránquil
10.0 nm N Maule Valley


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:38:43 2016