Yanghe, China Page

Other names: 杨河

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.0668 Longitude 108.1098 Altitude (feet) 958
Lat (DMS) 31° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 108° 6' 35E Altitude (meters) 291
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40081

Weather Charts


Yanghe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanghe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wantang (1.1 nm)
Maqiao (1.3 nm)
Yaoping (2.1 nm)
Longmen (2.2 nm)
Xinquan (2.2 nm)
Huanglong (2.9 nm)
Minzhu (1.4 nm)
Chaqi (1.7 nm)
Yingtian (2.2 nm)
Qunli (2.7 nm)
Nongxing (3.0 nm)
Xinqiao (3.3 nm)
Tian'an (1.6 nm)
Qingdong (2.2 nm)
Yishi (3.0 nm)
Yuelong (2.1 nm)
Jinsha (2.6 nm)
Gaoping (2.9 nm)
Yuhe (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 23 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 28 nm S 215
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 35 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 83 nm E 121 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 100 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm E Battle of Wuyuan
11.6 nm W Kaijiang County
19.3 nm N Gaoqiao, Kai County
17.5 nm NE Kaizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:44 2016