Shanglu, China Page

Other names: 上鹿

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.4693 Longitude 108.7253 Altitude (feet) 3477
Lat (DMS) 31° 28' 9N Long (DMS) 108° 43' 31E Altitude (meters) 1059
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39056

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shanglu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanglu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanglu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangpeng (2.5 nm)
Kouquan (2.4 nm)
Chiping (2.9 nm)
Nanyachang (4.0 nm)
Dongping (4.0 nm)
Zhonghua (3.4 nm)
Dadiding (3.4 nm)
Fuping (3.6 nm)
Qinghao (4.9 nm)
Luojia (5.3 nm)
Huangcao (3.6 nm)
Baicao (3.8 nm)
Yaojia Wuji (4.6 nm)
Nijia (2.2 nm)
Shunping (3.2 nm)
Yunfeng (3.1 nm)
Huamu (3.5 nm)
Dongping (4.2 nm)
Tongyuan (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 42 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 67 nm W 225
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 75 nm N 8
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 69 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 79 nm S 150 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Chongqing
24.4 nm N Chengkou County
22.5 nm SW Kaizhou District
25.3 nm W Gaoqiao, Kai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:13:52 2016