Xiangxi, China Page

Other names: 香溪

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.9088 Longitude 108.5263 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 31° 54' 32N Long (DMS) 108° 31' 35E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450

Weather Charts


Xiangxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guannei (1.7 nm)
Tianbao (3.9 nm)
Huanggeyuan (4.0 nm)
Hongyan (1.2 nm)
Shixing (2.3 nm)
Tongbao (2.7 nm)
Shuangjiang (3.4 nm)
Leyuan (4.3 nm)
Zhilu (4.5 nm)
Xinhua (5.0 nm)
Pujiadong (4.8 nm)
Liangqiao (5.2 nm)
Xinglong (1.1 nm)
Fanglian (1.8 nm)
Lanping (3.5 nm)
Changtian (3.4 nm)
Xiangshuping (1.1 nm)
Dawodang (3.2 nm)
Liangfeng (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 52 nm N 23
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 66 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 73 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 82 nm S 207
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 107 nm S 152 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm E Chengkou County
25.0 nm NE Langao County
24.1 nm E 109th meridian east
27.8 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:26 2016