Dalu, China Page

Other names: 大炉

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.4445 Longitude 108.4517 Altitude (feet) 1830
Lat (DMS) 31° 26' 40N Long (DMS) 108° 27' 6E Altitude (meters) 557
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39932

Weather Charts


Dalu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinhua (2.1 nm)
Heliu (2.3 nm)
Longtiao (3.9 nm)
Zhuchi (4.1 nm)
Wanjia (4.3 nm)
Minquan (1.5 nm)
Shuiwan (2.1 nm)
Jinong (2.7 nm)
Pingfeng (4.4 nm)
Jiangdong (2.4 nm)
Liangba (2.6 nm)
Tianyuan (3.4 nm)
Tianfeng (3.3 nm)
Wensheng (1.0 nm)
Zhengjiang (2.1 nm)
Tianchi (2.2 nm)
Bajue (3.7 nm)
Mingjing (4.0 nm)
Xianba (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 38 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 57 nm S 216
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 55 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 79 nm N 17
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 85 nm S 141 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing
11.6 nm SW Gaoqiao, Kai County
14.2 nm S Kaizhou District
23.3 nm SW Battle of Wuyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:14 2016